Quick Links

Quick Links

Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Leadership

Executive Principal: Mr J Ayton (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Head of School: Mrs S Miller (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Vice Principals:   Mrs S Kirby & Miss T Fenn

Classes and Staff

Year

Class

Teachers

Reception:

Herons

Puffins

Moorhens

Mrs Homden

Miss Clayton

Mrs Jordan and Mrs East

Year 1:

Grebes

Seagulls

Penguins

Mrs Bourne

Mrs Griffin

Miss Barber

Year 2:

Kingfishers

Swans

Woodpeckers

Mrs Ziwu

Mrs Barnes

Mrs Francis

Year 3:

 

 

 

Year 4:

Elm

Maple

Rowan

 

Beech

Willow

Cherry

Miss Evans

Miss Ahmad

Mrs Wood

 

Mrs Ward

Mrs Roberts
Mrs Moment

Year 5:

Hawthorn 

Hazel

Sycamore 

Mrs Morley & Mr Mannell 

Mrs Rawlings & Miss Newman

Mr Painter

Year 6:

Chestnut

Pine

Oak

Mr Medlock 

Mrs Whatling 

Ms Nederpel

Teaching Assistants:

Miss T Fewster, Miss Haime, Mrs Biel, Miss Boyce, Miss Briston, Miss Pryzstupa, Mrs Spriggs, Mrs Fowler, Miss Suleyman, Miss Larham, Mrs Andriuskaite, Mrs Stebbing, Mrs Butterfield, Mrs Bryant, Miss Dobaczewska, Mrs Sage, Miss Brin, Mrs Good, Mrs Turley, Miss Hickey, Miss Stevenson, Mrs Gant, Mrs Kingelliott, Miss Brown, Miss Smyth, Mrs MacNab, Miss Burton, Miss S Barber, Mrs Scott, Mrs Gallagher, Mrs Thompson 

SENDCO:

Mrs O'Shea
PE Lead Teacher: Mr Mannell
Family Support & Attendance: Mrs Clarke

Little Owls Nursery team

Nursery Manager: Miss Kelsey (Safeguarding Support)
Deputy Nursery Manager: Mrs Plummer (Safeguarding Support)
Supervisory Nursery Officers: Miss Pehl, Mrs Pope 
Nursery Officers: Mrs Foster
Nursery Assistants:

Miss S Fewster, Miss Burrows, 
Mrs Payne, Miss Chapman

Nursery Lunch Supervisors: Mrs Barstiene, Miss Auguscik
Nursery Caterer: Miss Rodican

 

Admin & IT Team

School Manager: Mrs Land
HR Manager: Mrs Bays
Finance Manager: Mrs Waymont
Admin Assistants: Mrs Bambridge & Mrs Rapley
IT Tech: Mr Larham

 

Midday Supervisor Team 

Mrs Baynem Miss Betts Mrs Fuller
Mrs Sharman Mrs Stimpson Miss Plume

 

Premises Team

Mr Horlock Miss Condon Mrs Baynem Mrs L Fowler
Mrs Sage Mrs Winters Mrs Taylor Mrs Ward
Mrs Twiddy

 

Breakfast Club Team 

Mrs Hickey Mrs Kingelliott Mrs Gant Mrs Stimpson
Mrs Clarke Miss Dobaczewska Mrs Good Mrs Scott

 After Hours Childcare Team

Miss Larham Mrs Turley Mr Horlock